Odoo model ·
account.withholding.line
Account Withholding Line
Everything the Oddll AI Brain can read and reason about on your account.withholding.line records — safely, and only what the signed-in user is allowed to see.
Library / Account Withholding Line
Part of:
Withholding Tax on Payment
Questions about Account Withholding Line
- How many Account Withholding Line records are there?
- Show the most recent Account Withholding Line records
- Break down Account Withholding Line records by Account
- Which Account has the most Account Withholding Line records?
- What is the total Amount on Account Withholding Line this month?
- Which Account Withholding Line records have the highest Amount?
- What is the total Base Amount on Account Withholding Line this month?
- Which Account Withholding Line records have the highest Base Amount?
- Break down Account Withholding Line records by Currency
- Which Currency has the most Account Withholding Line records?
- How many Account Withholding Line records were created this month?
- Break down Account Withholding Line records by month
- How many Account Withholding Line records are in each Comodel Payment Type?
- Break down Account Withholding Line records by Company
- Which Company has the most Account Withholding Line records?
- What is the total Original Base Amount on Account Withholding Line this month?
- Which Account Withholding Line records have the highest Original Base Amount?
- What is the total Original Tax Amount on Account Withholding Line this month?
- Which Account Withholding Line records have the highest Original Tax Amount?
- How many Account Withholding Line records are in each Placeholder Type?
- How many Account Withholding Line records are in each Previous Placeholder Type?
- What is the total Source Base Amount on Account Withholding Line this month?
- Which Account Withholding Line records have the highest Source Base Amount?
- What is the total Source Base Amount Currency on Account Withholding Line this month?
- Which Account Withholding Line records have the highest Source Base Amount Currency?
- What is the total Source Tax Amount on Account Withholding Line this month?
- Which Account Withholding Line records have the highest Source Tax Amount?
- What is the total Source Tax Amount Currency on Account Withholding Line this month?
- Which Account Withholding Line records have the highest Source Tax Amount Currency?
- Break down Account Withholding Line records by Tax
- Which Tax has the most Account Withholding Line records?
Fields on this model
| Field | Type | Relates to |
|---|---|---|
account_id |
many2one |
account.account
|
amount |
monetary | — |
base_amount |
monetary | — |
comodel_company_currency_id |
many2one | — |
comodel_currency_id |
many2one |
res.currency
|
comodel_date |
date | — |
comodel_payment_type |
selection | — |
comodel_percentage_paid_factor |
float | — |
company_id |
many2one |
res.company
|
name |
char | — |
original_base_amount |
monetary | — |
original_tax_amount |
monetary | — |
placeholder_type |
selection | — |
placeholder_value |
char | — |
previous_placeholder_type |
selection | — |
source_base_amount |
monetary | — |
source_base_amount_currency |
monetary | — |
source_currency_id |
many2one |
res.currency
|
source_tax_amount |
monetary | — |
source_tax_amount_currency |
monetary | — |
source_tax_id |
many2one |
account.tax
|
tax_id |
many2one |
account.tax
|
type_tax_use |
char | — |
withholding_sequence_id |
many2one | — |
Ask it in your own Odoo
The answer comes from your database — private, permission-checked, and audited. Oddll AI Brain never stores your business data.
Get Odoo + AI tips